Faial Inn

Main amenities

  • 90 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    Faial Inn Horta villa is located a 16-minute walk from the Fort of Santa Cruz and invites guests to join hiking. The 1-bedroom holiday home hosts up to 3 guests and invites them to unwind on a terrace.

    A prime location offers quick access to the Horta Museum, which is 250 metres away, in close proximity to Rua de Sao Joao bus station. The Horta Regional Museum is a 20-minute walk away. Faial Inn villa is 2.3 km from the ecological Faial Botanical Garden.

    The Horta accommodation comes with a bathroom with a shower. A hair dryer and towels are included for added comfort.

    This villa includes a dining area with a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware. Guests can enjoy European dishes in Kabem Todos, located within a few blocks of Faial Inn villa. Guests can also reach this property by car from Horta airport in 15 minutes.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:30
    Check-out: from 06:00 until 11:00
    Licence number4776/AL

    Room Options at Faial Inn Horta

    The Horta accommodation comes with a bathroom with a shower. A hair dryer and towels are included for added comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Faial Inn Horta  Other photo Faial Inn Horta  Toilets photo Faial Inn Horta  Kitchen photo Faial Inn Horta  Room photo Faial Inn Horta  Exterior photo Faial Inn Horta  Exterior photo Faial Inn Horta  Room photo Faial Inn Horta  Room photo Faial Inn Horta  Room photo Faial Inn Horta  Room photo
    One-Bedroom House

    Size: 90 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Faial Inn Horta

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Faial Inn Horta

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Portugal

    Frequently asked questions

    • Which well-known landmarks are situated near Faial Inn villa?
      Visitors can easily reach Museu da Horta, located 250 metres from Faial Inn villa, or explore other nearby sights such as Igreja de Nossa Senhora do Carmo Catholic Church, situated 5 minutes' walk away.
    • Is there a kitchen available at Faial Inn villa?
      Yes, a fully equipped kitchen, along with a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware, is available at Faial Inn villa.
    • What renowned landmarks can we visit during the stay at Faial Inn villa?
      Guests staying at Faial Inn villa can explore the ecological Faial Botanical Garden (2.3 km), Fort of Santa Cruz (1.2 km), and Horta Regional Museum (1.7 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Faial Inn Horta